SCHEDULE 2019

PLEASE NOTE: Scheduled activities may change. Please check back as we near the festival for any updates. 


Thursday Sept. 12th

4pm
Registration Opens!

6-7:30pm
~Dinner in the Main Lodge~

8pm
~Opening Ritual~

Meet in the meadow to set the space for the weekend!

Meet in the meadow to set the space for the weekend!


Friday Sept. 13th

8:30-10am
Breakfast in the Main Lodge

10:00-11:30am - Workshops

Mariel.jpg

Sacred Spaces 101 - Casting Circle for Beginners: Mariel Gonzalez

LOCATION: GARDEN

Jenya.jpg

Hardship, Fear, and Power: A Deep Magick of Connection: Jenya Turner Beachy


LOCATION: FIRE CIRCLE

12-1:30pm
Lunch Break

Note: Lunches are not part of the meal plan.

1:30-3:00pm - Workshops

Angus-Square.jpg

Intro to Ritual Drumming: Angus McMahan


LOCATION: FIRE CIRCLE

Jennifer-Hummingbird-Teixeira.jpg

Witching Herbs of Hekate: Jennifer Hummingbird Teixeira


LOCATION: YURT

1:30-3:00pm - Mermaid Splash!

Mermaid-Splash-4-x-6.jpg

MERMAID SPLASH!!!

Everybody in the pool! Get your tails on! Be a mermaid, or just splash about with one!

3-4:15pm - Performance and Workshop

Noe-4-x-6.jpg

Performance:
Noe Venable

Looping harp and enchanting vocals. Get swept away in an otherworldly realm of beauty and magic!

LOCATION: HEART LODGE

Lasara-4-x-6.jpg

Workshop:
Building Consent Culture: Lasara Firefox Allen


LOCATION: MAIN LODGE

4:30-5:45 Performance and Workshop

Stephen-and-Jeff.jpg

Performance: Sound Temple: Stephen Kent and Jeffrey Alphonsus Mooney

Inspired world music rhythms from two masters of their craft!

LOCATION: HEART LODGE

Kanyon-4-x-6.jpg

Workshop:
Honoring the Land An Indigenous Perspective, with Kanyon Sayers-Roods

LOCATION: GARDEN

6-7:30pm
Dinner in the Main Hall

8pm-9:00 Performance

Weoh2-4x6.jpg

Weoh

Timeless haunting paganfolk.

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

9:30pm -10:45 Performance

SharWinter-2.jpg

Sharon Knight and Winter

Neofolk Romantique: Celtic-inspired songs for poets, adventurers, and lovers of mystery.

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

11:00pm-ish (After Evening Performances)
Sacred Fire circle

Fire.jpg

Late Night Fire Circle

Bring your drums, your songs, your pets, your dance, and offer the gifts of your muse to the Night Sky!

LOCATION: FIRE CIRCLE


Saturday Sept. 14th

8:30-10am
Breakfast in the Pavilion

10:30-11:30am - Workshops

Sound Bath: Tranquil Sound Gardens


LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

Tommie-Starchild-Square.jpg

Water and the Spirit of Least Resistance: Tommie Starchild


LOCATION: YURT

12-1:30pm
Lunch Break

Note: Lunches are not part of the meal plan.

1:30-3:00pm - Workshops

Ryan-Smith-Square.jpg

Workshop:
21st Century Norse Paganism; Ryan Smith

LOCATION: TBD

Jason-Mankey-Square.jpg

Workshop: TBD, Jason Mankey


LOCATION: TBD

3:00-4:15pm - Performance

Cliona-4-x-6.jpg

Performance:
Cliona Arract

Mermaid songs: what should be done with a drunken sailor?

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

Kanyon-Lasara-4-x-6.jpg

Workshop:
Breaking the Gender Binary; Kanyon Sayers-Roods and Lasara Firefox

LOCATION: MAIN HALL

4:30-5:45pm - Performance

AJA-Adams-4-x-6.jpg

Performance:
Alexander James Adams



LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

IMG_2061.jpg

Workshop:
Mindful Awakening; Ariellah

LOCATION: TBD

6-7:30pm

Dinner in the Pavilion

8:00-9:15 - Steampunk Masquerade!
Act One:

Unwoman-4-x-6.jpg

Unwoman

Cello siren extraordinaire!

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

9:30-10:45 - Steampunk Masquerade!
Act Two:

FnP-4-x-6.jpg

Frenchy and the Punk

The funnest people in show business, and our festival headliners!

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL

11:00-11:45 - Performance

Rockubus-4-x-6.jpg

Rockubus Presents: Late Night Cabaret!

Join Rockubus and her glamorous cabal of cabaret, burlesque, and bellydancers to ignite your senses!

LOCATION: HEART LODGE/DANCE HALL


Sunday Sept. 15th

10-11:30am
Brunch in Main Hall

12-2pm

TBA-Double.jpg

Clothing Swap?

We’ve done this in the past - shall we continue the tradition?

LOCATION: TBD

Noon

Witches.jpg

Closing Ritual

Fare thee well, until we meet again!
LOCATION: FIRE CIRCLE

 

3pm

All depart